Species Details : Zyrphelis nervosa Zinnecker

Accepted scientific name:
Zyrphelis nervosa Zinnecker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zyrphelis nervosa  Zinnecker
Synonyms:
Agathaea corymbosa Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathaea corymbosa Turcz.
Gymnostephium corymbosum (Turcz.) Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostephium corymbosum (Turcz.) Harv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Zyrphelis World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53