Species Details : Saurauia vulcani Korth.

Accepted scientific name:
Saurauia vulcani Korth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saurauia vulcani  Korth.
Synonyms:
Saurauia grandis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saurauia grandis Ridl.
Saurauia polyantha De Vriese (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Saurauia polyantha De Vriese
Saurauia setidens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saurauia setidens Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Saurauia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Pahang, Kelantan), Sumatra
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54