Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abarema alexandri var. troyana (Urb.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema alexandri var. troyana (Urb.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema alexandri var. troyana (Urb.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms:
Jupunba troyana (Urb.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jupunba troyana (Urb.)Britton & Rose
Pithecellobium alexandri var. troyanum Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium alexandri var. troyanum Urb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Species Abarema alexandri CoL
Distribution: Jamaica
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), May-2001
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38