Infraspecific Taxon Details : Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapium

Accepted scientific name:
Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapium (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapium
Synonyms:
Aethusa cicuta Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cicuta Neck.
Aethusa cynapioides Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cynapioides Bieb.
Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapioides (Bieb) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapioides (Bieb) Nyman
Aethusa cynapium subsp. elata (Friedl. ex Fisch.) Schübl. & G. Martens (synonym)
Aethusa cynapium subsp. gigantea (Lej.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cynapium subsp. gigantea (Lej.) P. D. Sell
Aethusa cynapium var. gigantea Lej. (synonym)
Aethusa cynapium var. pygmaea W. D. J. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cynapium var. pygmaea W. D. J. Koch
Aethusa cynica Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa cynica Dulac
Aethusa elata Friedl. ex Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa elata Friedl. ex Fisch.
Aethusa micrantha Opiz ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa micrantha Opiz ex Nym.
Aethusa petroselinifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa petroselinifolia Gilib.
Aethusa segetalis Boenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa segetalis Boenn.
Aethusa tenuifolia S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa tenuifolia S. F. Gray
Aethusa toxicaria Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethusa toxicaria Salisb.
Cicuta cynapicum Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta cynapicum Crantz
Cicuta cynapium (L.) Targ. (synonym)
Cicuta minor Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta minor Garsault
Coriandrum cynapium (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriandrum cynapium (L.) Crantz
Selinum cynapium (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum cynapium (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Sium cynapium (L.) Vest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium cynapium (L.) Vest
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fool's parsley - -
Hundspetersilie - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Aethusa World Plants
Species Aethusa cynapium World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Liechtenstein, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, E-, N-, NW- & S-European Russia, Ukraine, Moldavia, Belarus, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Connecticut (I), Delaware (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kentucky (I), Massachusetts (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I)), St. Pierre et Miquelon (I), Algeria (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53