Infraspecific Taxon Details : Penstemon procerus var. tolmiei (Hook.) Cronq.

Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon procerus var. tolmiei (Hook.) Cronq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon procerus var. tolmiei (Hook.) Cronq.
Synonyms:
Penstemon procerus subsp. tolmiei (Hook.) D. D. Keck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon procerus subsp. tolmiei (Hook.) D. D. Keck
Penstemon tolmiei Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon tolmiei Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tolmie's penstemon - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Penstemon World Plants
Species Penstemon procerus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55