Species Details : Carex pilosa Scop.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pilosa Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pilosa  Scop.
Synonyms:
Carex foliata F.Schmidt ex Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex foliata F.Schmidt ex Meinsh.
Carex nemorensis J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nemorensis J.F.Gmel.
Carex nemorosa J.F.Gmel., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nemorosa J.F.Gmel., nom. illeg.
Carex pilosa var. densiflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pilosa var. densiflora Schur
Carex prostrata J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex prostrata J.F.Gmel.
Loxotrema pilosa (Scop.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loxotrema pilosa (Scop.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Northwest European R; Poland; Romania; Switzerland; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52