Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pseudofumaria alba subsp. acaulis (Wulfen) Lidén

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudofumaria alba subsp. acaulis (Wulfen) Lidén (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudofumaria alba subsp. acaulis (Wulfen) Lidén
Synonyms:
Borckhausenia ochroleuca (Koch) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borckhausenia ochroleuca (Koch) Fuss
Capnodes acaule (Wulf.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnodes acaule (Wulf.) Kuntze
Capnoides rigidula Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnoides rigidula Bernh.
Corydalis acaulis (Wulf.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis acaulis (Wulf.) Pers.
Corydalis ochroleuca Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis ochroleuca Koch
Corydalis ochroleuca var. acaulis (Wulf.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis ochroleuca var. acaulis (Wulf.) Nyman
Fumaria acaulis Wulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria acaulis Wulf.
Fumaria ochroleuca (Koch) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria ochroleuca (Koch) E. H. L. Krause
Pseudofumaria acaulis (Wulf.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudofumaria acaulis (Wulf.) Holub
Pseudofumaria ochroleuca (Koch) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudofumaria ochroleuca (Koch) Holub
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stengelloser Lerchensporn - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Pseudofumaria World Plants
Species Pseudofumaria alba World Plants
Distribution: Croatia (mostly islands), Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55