Species Details : Rigidoporus laetus (Cooke) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden, 1988

Accepted scientific name:
Rigidoporus laetus (Cooke) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden, 1988 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rigidoporus laetus  (Cooke) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden, 1988
Synonyms:
Coltricia laeta (Cooke) G. Cunn., 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coltricia laeta (Cooke) G. Cunn., 1948
Fomes laetus (Cooke) Lloyd, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes laetus (Cooke) Lloyd, 1915
Polyporus laetus Cooke, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus laetus Cooke, 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meripilaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rigidoporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rigidoporus laetus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48