Species Details : Sphaerobathytropa ribauti Verhoeff, 1908

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerobathytropa ribauti Verhoeff, 1908 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sphaerobathytropa antarctica Vandel, 1963 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Family Not assigned WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Sphaerobathytropa WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: France; Spain
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taiti, Stefano, 29-Sep-2016
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B, Bruce N.L., Hadfield K.A., Merrin K.L., Ota Y., Poore G.C.B., Taiti S., Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=263098
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56