Species Details : Acer sieboldianum Miq.

Accepted scientific name:
Acer sieboldianum Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer sieboldianum  Miq.
Synonyms:
Acer japonicum var. sieboldianum (Miq.) Franch. & Sav. (synonym)
Acer palmatum var. kaempferi Späth ex Schwerin (synonym)
Acer polymorphum var. kaempferi Späth (synonym)
Acer sieboldianum f. dissectum Baba ex T. Shimizu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer sieboldianum f. dissectum Baba ex T. Shimizu
Acer sieboldianum var. microphyllum (Maxim.) H. Hara (synonym)
Acer sieboldianum var. tsushimense Koidz. (synonym)
Acer sieboldianum var. yezoense Miyabe (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56