Species Details : Felimida krohni (Vérany, 1846)

Accepted scientific name:
Felimida krohni (Vérany, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Felimida krohni  (Vérany, 1846)
Synonyms:
Chromodoris krohni (Vérany, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromodoris krohni (Vérany, 1846)
Chromodoris trilineata Ihering, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromodoris trilineata Ihering, 1880
Doris krohni Vérany, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doris krohni Vérany, 1846
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Nudibranchia WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Doridoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Chromodorididae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Felimida WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 22-Apr-2012
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=597400
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57