Species Details : Ptilotus exaltatus Nees

Accepted scientific name:
Ptilotus exaltatus Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus exaltatus  Nees
Synonyms:
Ptilotus alopecuroideus (Lindl.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptilotus alopecuroideus (Lindl.) F. Müll.
Trichinium alopecuroideum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium alopecuroideum Lindl.
Trichinium candicans Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium candicans Nees
Trichinium conicum Lindl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium conicum Lindl.
Trichinium exaltatum (Nees) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium exaltatum (Nees) Benth.
Trichinium macrocephalum Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium macrocephalum Moq.
Trichinium pallidum Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium pallidum Moq.
Trichinium preissii Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichinium preissii Nees
Infraspecific taxon: Ptilotus exaltatus var. glaber G. Benl
Ptilotus exaltatus var. pallidus G. Benl
Ptilotus exaltatus var. villosus Benl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Ptilotus World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia, Northern Territory, South Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54