Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abronia umbellata var. breviflora (Standl.) L. A. Galloway

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia umbellata var. breviflora (Standl.) L. A. Galloway (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata var. breviflora (Standl.) L. A. Galloway
Synonyms:
Abronia acutalata Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia acutalata Standl.
Abronia breviflora Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia breviflora Standl.
Abronia umbellata var. acutalata (Standl.) C. L. Hitchcock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata var. acutalata (Standl.) C. L. Hitchcock
Abronia umbellata subsp. acutalata (Standl.) Tillett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata subsp. acutalata (Standl.) Tillett
Abronia umbellata subsp. breviflora (Standl.) Munz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia umbellata subsp. breviflora (Standl.) Munz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pink sand verbena - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Nyctaginaceae World Plants
Genus Abronia World Plants
Species Abronia umbellata World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54