Species Details : Phacelia congesta (Dougl. ex Lehm.) Hook.

Accepted scientific name:
Phacelia congesta (Dougl. ex Lehm.) Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phacelia congesta  (Dougl. ex Lehm.) Hook.
Synonyms:
Eutoca congesta Douglas ex Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eutoca congesta Douglas ex Lehm.
Phacelia conferta G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacelia conferta G. Don
Phacelia congesta var. dissecta A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacelia congesta var. dissecta A. Gray
Phacelia dissecta (A. Gray) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacelia dissecta (A. Gray) Small
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caterpillars - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Hydrophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Phacelia World Plants
Distribution: USA (New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas), Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Durango, Nuevo Leon, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Zacatecas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54