Species Details : Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.

Accepted scientific name:
Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa  (L.) A.Juss.
Synonyms:
Andrachne doonkyboisca B.Heyne ex Benth., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andrachne doonkyboisca B.Heyne ex Benth., nom. nud.
Bridelia airy-shawii P.T.Li, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia airy-shawii P.T.Li, nom. superfl.
Bridelia amoena Wall. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia amoena Wall. ex Baill.
Bridelia cambodiana Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia cambodiana Gagnep.
Bridelia chineensis Thin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia chineensis Thin
Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm.
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia crenulata Roxb.
Bridelia fruticosa Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia fruticosa Pers.
Bridelia hamiltoniana var. glabra Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia hamiltoniana var. glabra Müll.Arg.
Bridelia pierrei Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia pierrei Gagnep.
Bridelia retusa var. genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Bridelia retusa var. glabra Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. glabra Gehrm.
Bridelia retusa var. glauca Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. glauca Hook.f.
Bridelia retusa var. pubescens Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. pubescens Gehrm.
Bridelia retusa var. roxburghiana Müll.Arg., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. roxburghiana Müll.Arg., nom. superfl.
Bridelia retusa var. squamosa (Lam.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. squamosa (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
Bridelia retusa var. stipulata Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. stipulata Gehrm.
Bridelia roxburghiana (Müll.Arg.) Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia roxburghiana (Müll.Arg.) Gehrm.
Bridelia spinosa (Roxb.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia spinosa (Roxb.) Willd.
Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm.
Bridelia squamosa var. meeboldii Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia squamosa var. meeboldii Gehrm.
Bridelia squamosa var. typica Gehrm., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia squamosa var. typica Gehrm., not validly publ.
Clutia retusa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clutia retusa L.
Clutia spinosa Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clutia spinosa Roxb.
Clutia squamosa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clutia squamosa Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae WCSP
Genus Bridelia WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; Cambodia; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Hainan; India; Laos; Malaya; Myanmar; Sri Lanka; Sumatera; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53