Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abarema barbouriana var. arenaria (Ducke)Barneby & J.W.Grimes

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema barbouriana var. arenaria (Ducke)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema barbouriana var. arenaria (Ducke)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms:
Pithecellobium arenarium Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium arenarium Ducke
Pithecolobium arenarium Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecolobium arenarium Ducke
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mese-Yek - Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Angico Bravo Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Faveira Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guamito Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Species Abarema barbouriana CoL
Distribution: Brazil; Colombia; Guyana; Venezuela
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), May-2001
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38