Species Details : Abronia villosa S. Wats.

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia villosa S. Wats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia villosa  S. Wats.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abronia villosa var. aurita (Abrams) Jeps.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Desert sand-verbena - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Nyctaginaceae World Plants
Genus Abronia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur, Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54