Species Details : Euphorbia exigua L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia exigua L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia exigua  L.
Synonyms:
Esula exigua (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula exigua (L.) Haw.
Keraselma exiguum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma exiguum (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus exiguus (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus exiguus (L.) Hill
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia exigua subsp. exigua
Euphorbia exigua subsp. merinoi M.Laínz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Norway; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53