Infraspecific Taxon Details : Penstemon heterodoxus var. cephalophorus (Greene) N. H. Holmgren

Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon heterodoxus var. cephalophorus (Greene) N. H. Holmgren (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon heterodoxus var. cephalophorus (Greene) N. H. Holmgren
Synonyms:
Penstemon cephalophorus Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon cephalophorus Greene
Penstemon heterodoxus subsp. cephalophorus (Greene) D. D. Keck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon heterodoxus subsp. cephalophorus (Greene) D. D. Keck
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Penstemon World Plants
Species Penstemon heterodoxus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55