Species Details : Synotis triligulata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) C. Jeffrey & Y. L. Chen

Accepted scientific name:
Synotis triligulata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) C. Jeffrey & Y. L. Chen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synotis triligulata  (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) C. Jeffrey & Y. L. Chen
Synonyms:
Cacalia ramosa Spreng. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia ramosa Spreng. ex DC.
Senecio acuminatus f. breviligulatus Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)
Senecio floribundus Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio floribundus Wall.
Senecio triligulatus Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio triligulatus Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Synotis World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Yunnan), Tibet, India (Arunachal Pradesh, Mishmi Hills, Darjeeling), Sikkim, Nepal, Bhutan, Thailand, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Sagaing, Shan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53