Species Details : Carex salina Wahlenb.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex salina Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex salina  Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Carex salina var. mutica Wahlenb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex salina var. mutica Wahlenb., not validly publ.
Neskiza salina (Wahlenb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neskiza salina (Wahlenb.) Raf.
Vignea salina (Wahlenb.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea salina (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex salina var. pseudofilipendula Kük.
Carex salina var. salina
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Froyar; Great Britain; Labrador; New Brunswick; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Norway; Ontario; Qubec; West Siberia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52