Species Details : Antidesma tomentosum Blume

Accepted scientific name:
Antidesma tomentosum Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antidesma tomentosum  Blume
Synonyms:
Antidesma tomentosum var. genuinum Pax & K.Hoffm., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antidesma tomentosum var. genuinum Pax & K.Hoffm., not validly publ.
Infraspecific taxon: Antidesma tomentosum var. stenocarum (Airy Shaw) Petra Hoffm.
Antidesma tomentosum var. tomentosum
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae WCSP
Genus Antidesma WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Jawa; Malaya; Nicobar Is.; Philippines; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53