Species Details : Hysterophora maculosana Haworth, 1812

Accepted scientific name:
Hysterophora maculosana Haworth, 1812 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Phalonia porculana Mann, 1862 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Tortricoidea LepIndex
Family Tortricidae LepIndex
Genus Hysterophora LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Giusti, A., 26/04/2004
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=86022
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42