Species Details : Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca gamisansii  Kerguélen
Synonyms:
Festuca duriuscula var. litardierei (St.-Yves) P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. litardierei (St.-Yves) P.Fourn.
Festuca gamisansii subsp. aethaliae Signorini & Foggi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gamisansii subsp. aethaliae Signorini & Foggi
Festuca indigesta subsp. litardierei (St.-Yves) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. litardierei (St.-Yves) Kerguélen
Festuca ovina var. litardierei St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. litardierei St.-Yves
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: Corse
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52