Infraspecific Taxon Details : Nothoscordum bivalve var. bivalve

Accepted scientific name:
Nothoscordum bivalve var. bivalve (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium bivalve var. bangii Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bivalve var. bangii Kuntze
Allium bivalve var. flavescens (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bivalve var. flavescens (Kunth) Kuntze
Allium bivalve var. sellowianum (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bivalve var. sellowianum (Kunth) Kuntze
Allium bivalve var. striatum (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bivalve var. striatum (Jacq.) Kuntze
Allium canadense Michx., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium canadense Michx., nom. illeg.
Allium flavescens Poepp. ex Kunth, not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavescens Poepp. ex Kunth, not validly publ.
Allium geminatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium geminatum Raf.
Allium ornithogaloides Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ornithogaloides Walter
Allium sellowianum (Kunth) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sellowianum (Kunth) Regel
Allium striatellum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium striatellum Lindl.
Allium striatum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium striatum Jacq.
Allium subbiflorum Colla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subbiflorum Colla
Brodiaea subbiflora (Colla) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brodiaea subbiflora (Colla) Baker
Geboscon geminatum (Raf.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon geminatum (Raf.) Raf.
Geboscon striatum (Jacq.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon striatum (Jacq.) Raf.
Hookera subbiflora Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hookera subbiflora Kuntze
Milla subbiflora (Colla) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milla subbiflora (Colla) Baker
Nothoscordum flavescens Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum flavescens Kunth
Nothoscordum gramineum Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum gramineum Beauverd
Nothoscordum gramineum var. flavescens Fuentes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum gramineum var. flavescens Fuentes
Nothoscordum gramineum var. philippianum Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum gramineum var. philippianum Beauverd
Nothoscordum gramineum var. vernum Fuentes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum gramineum var. vernum Fuentes
Nothoscordum ornithogaloides (Walter) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum ornithogaloides (Walter) Kunth
Nothoscordum philippianum Kunth & C.D.Bouché (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum philippianum Kunth & C.D.Bouché
Nothoscordum sellowianum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum sellowianum Kunth
Nothoscordum striatellum (Lindl.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum striatellum (Lindl.) Kunth
Nothoscordum striatum (Jacq.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum striatum (Jacq.) Kunth
Nothoscordum subbiflorum (Colla) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum subbiflorum (Colla) Walp.
Nothoscordum texanum M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum texanum M.E.Jones
Ornithogalum carolinianum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum carolinianum Schult. & Schult.f.
Ornithogalum gramineum Sims, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum gramineum Sims, nom. illeg.
Tristagma subbiflorum (Colla) Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristagma subbiflorum (Colla) Ravenna
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Nothoscordum WCSP
Species Nothoscordum bivalve WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Argentina Northeast; Arizona; Arkansas; Bolivia; Chile Central; Florida; Georgia; Illinois; Indiana; Kansas; Kentucky; Louisiana; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Mississippi; Missouri; New Mexico; North Carolina; Ohio; Oklahoma; Peru; South Carolina; Tennessee; Texas; Uruguay; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52