Species Details : Callochiton sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905

Accepted scientific name:
Callochiton sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callochiton (Callochiton) sulcatus Nierstrasz, 1905 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Polyplacophora WoRMS Mollusca
Order Chitonida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Chitonoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Callochitonidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Callochiton WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schwabe, Enrico, 23-Mar-2009
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=385902
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57