Infraspecific Taxon Details : Penstemon clevelandii subsp. clevelandii

You selected Penstemon clevelandii var. angelicus I. M. Johnst. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon clevelandii subsp. clevelandii (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon clevelandii subsp. clevelandii
Synonyms:
Penstemon angelicus (I. M. Johnston) R. Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon angelicus (I. M. Johnston) R. Moran
Penstemon clevelandii var. angelicus I. M. Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon clevelandii var. angelicus I. M. Johnst.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cleveland's beardtongue - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Penstemon World Plants
Species Penstemon clevelandii World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55