Species Details : Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836

Accepted scientific name:
Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryobia praetiosa  Koch, 1836
Synonyms:
Bryobia humeralis Halbert, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryobia humeralis Halbert, 1923
Bryobia latitans Livshits & Mitrofanov, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryobia latitans Livshits & Mitrofanov, 1966
Bryobia pseudopraetiosa Wainstein, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryobia pseudopraetiosa Wainstein, 1956
Bryobia (Bryobia) praetiosa Koch, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryobia (Bryobia) praetiosa Koch, 1836
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Prostigmata CoL
Superfamily Tetranychoidea CoL
Family Tetranychidae SpmWeb
Genus Bryobia SpmWeb
Distribution: AR; AT; AU; BE; BO; BR; CA; CH; CL; CN; CO; CR; CY; DE; DK; EG; ES; FI; GE; GI; GL; GR; HU; IE; IL; IN; IQ; IR; IT; JP; KR; KZ; MA; MX; NL; NO; NZ; PE; PK; PL; PT; PY; RO; SE; SM; TF; TR; TW; UK; US; VA; YE; ZA
Environment: -
Additional data: Host: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=54#host
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Source database: SpmWeb, Jul 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Migeon A. & Dorkeld F. (2019). SpmWeb: Spider Mites Web (version Jul 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=54
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48