Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmgg. & Link) Coutinho

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmgg. & Link) Coutinho (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmgg. & Link) Coutinho
Synonyms:
Pedicularis lusitanica Hoffmgg. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis lusitanica Hoffmgg. & Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Species Pedicularis sylvatica World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, ?Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55