Infraspecific Taxon Details : Knautia arvensis subsp. rosea (Baumg.) Soó

Accepted scientific name:
Knautia arvensis subsp. rosea (Baumg.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Knautia arvensis subsp. rosea (Baumg.) Soó
Synonyms:
Knautia bosniaca (Conr.) Borbas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knautia bosniaca (Conr.) Borbas
Knautia dumetorum Heuffel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knautia dumetorum Heuffel
Scabiosa arvensis var. rosea Baumg. (synonym)
Trichera arvensis subsp. rosea (Baumg.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichera arvensis subsp. rosea (Baumg.) J. Sojak
Trichera dumetorum (Heuff.) Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichera dumetorum (Heuff.) Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Knautia World Plants
Species Knautia arvensis World Plants
Distribution: Bosnia & Hercegovina
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54