Infraspecific Taxon Details : Synurella coeca rafalskii Skalski, 1983

Accepted scientific name:
Synurella coeca rafalskii Skalski, 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synurella coeca rafalskii Skalski, 1983
Synonyms:
Stygobromus coeca rafalskii (Skalski, 1983) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stygobromus coeca rafalskii (Skalski, 1983)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Amphipoda WoRMS Amphipoda
Superfamily Crangonyctoidea WoRMS Amphipoda
Family Crangonyctidae WoRMS Amphipoda
Genus Synurella WoRMS Amphipoda
Species Synurella coeca WoRMS Amphipoda
Distribution: Poland
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Daneliya, Mikhail, 02-Dec-2016
Source database: WoRMS Amphipoda, 2019-02-05   90%
Bibliographic citation: Horton T., Lowry J., De Broyer C., Bellan-Santini D., Coleman C.O., Corbari L., Costello M.J., Daneliya M., Dauvin J-C., Fišer C., Gasca R., Grabowski M., Guerra-García J.M., Hendrycks E., Hughes L., Jaume D., Jazdzewski K., Kim Y.-H., King R., Krapp-Schickel T., LeCroy S., Lörz A.-N., Mamos T., Senna A.R., Serejo C., Sket B., Souza-Filho J.F., Tandberg A.H., Thomas J., Thurston M., Vader W., Väinölä R., Vonk R., White K. & Zeidler W. (2019). WoRMS Amphipoda: World Amphipoda Database (version 2019-02-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/amphipoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=882853
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56