Species Details : Clematis stans Sieb. & Zucc.

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis stans Sieb. & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis stans  Sieb. & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Clematis heracleifolia var. stans (Sieb. & Zucc.) Kuntze (synonym)
Clematis kousabotan Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis kousabotan Decne.
Clematis savatieri Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis savatieri Decne.
Infraspecific taxon: Clematis stans var. austrojaponensis (Ohwi) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55