Species Details : Sison amomum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Sison amomum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sison amomum  L.
Synonyms:
Apium amomum (L.) Caruel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium amomum (L.) Caruel
Apium amomum (L.) Stokes (synonym)
Carum amomum (L.) Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum amomum (L.) Koso-Pol.
Cicuta amomum (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta amomum (L.) Crantz
Pimpinella gracilis subsp. catalaunica (Costa) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella gracilis subsp. catalaunica (Costa) Malag.
Reutera albiflora Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reutera albiflora Costa
Reutera gracilis subsp. catalaunica (Costa) Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reutera gracilis subsp. catalaunica (Costa) Lange
Reutera gracilis var. catalaunica Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reutera gracilis var. catalaunica Costa
Seseli amomum (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli amomum (L.) Scop.
Sison amomum var. catalaunicum (Costa) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sison amomum var. catalaunicum (Costa) Thell.
Sison amomum var. catalaunicum Costa (synonym)
Sison erectum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sison erectum Salisb.
Sison heterophyllum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sison heterophyllum Moench
Sium amomum (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium amomum (L.) Roth
Sium aromaticum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium aromaticum Lam.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gewürzdolde - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Sison World Plants
Distribution: England, Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, Croatia, Albania, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Georgia [Caucasus], Crimea, Algeria, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, Belgium (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53