Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cannabis sativa var. ruderalis (Janisch.) S. Z. Liou

Accepted scientific name:
Cannabis sativa var. ruderalis (Janisch.) S. Z. Liou (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cannabis sativa var. ruderalis (Janisch.) S. Z. Liou
Synonyms:
Cannabis intersita Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cannabis intersita Sojak
Cannabis ruderalis Janisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cannabis ruderalis Janisch.
Cannabis sativa subsp. intersita (J. Sojak) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cannabis sativa subsp. intersita (J. Sojak) J. Sojak
Cannabis sativa subsp. spontanea (Czern.) Serebr. ex Serebr. & Sizov (synonym)
Cannabis sativa var. spontanea Vav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cannabis sativa var. spontanea Vav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Cannabis World Plants
Species Cannabis sativa World Plants
Distribution: C-Europe (I), E-Europe, Czech Republic, Slovakia, European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, USA (I) (Illinois (I), Massachusetts (I), Missouri (I), Wisconsin (I)), South Africa (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55