Species Details : Nierstraszella lineata (Nierstrasz, 1905)

Accepted scientific name:
Nierstraszella lineata (Nierstrasz, 1905) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lepidopleurus belknapioides Leloup, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidopleurus belknapioides Leloup, 1981
Lepidopleurus diomedeae Berry, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidopleurus diomedeae Berry, 1917
Lepidopleurus lineatus Nierstrasz, 1905 (synonym)
Lepidopleurus niasicus Thiele, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidopleurus niasicus Thiele, 1906
Leptochiton diomedeae (Berry, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptochiton diomedeae (Berry, 1917)
Leptochiton lineatus (Nierstrasz, 1905) (synonym)
Leptochiton niasicus (Thiele, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptochiton niasicus (Thiele, 1906)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
フカヅメヒザラガイ Japanese -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Polyplacophora WoRMS Mollusca
Order Lepidopleurida WoRMS Mollusca
Family Nierstraszellidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Nierstraszella WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schwabe, Enrico, 23-Mar-2009
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=385866
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57