Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica
Synonyms:
Pedicularis procumbens Gilib. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wald-Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Species Pedicularis sylvatica World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, Croatia, Lithuania, Latvia, W-& C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Canada (I) (Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55