Species Details : Priapulopsis bicaudatus (Danielssen, 1869)

Accepted scientific name:
Priapulopsis bicaudatus (Danielssen, 1869) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Priapulopsis typica Koren & Danielssen, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapulopsis typica Koren & Danielssen, 1875
Priapulus atlantisi Sanders & Hessler, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapulus atlantisi Sanders & Hessler, 1962
Priapulus bicaudatus Danielssen, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapulus bicaudatus Danielssen, 1869
Common names:
Common name Language Country
フタツエラヒキムシ Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Priapulomorpha WoRMS Priapulida
Family Priapulidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Priapulopsis WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: Arctic Ocean; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 05-Jul-2018
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=101157
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58