Species Details : Ranunculus aconitifolius L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus aconitifolius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus aconitifolius  L.
Synonyms:
Hecatonia aconitifolia (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hecatonia aconitifolia (L.) Schur
Ranula aconitifolia (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranula aconitifolia (L.) Fourr.
Ranunculus argenteus E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus argenteus E. H. L. Krause
Ranunculus caballeroi Losa & P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus caballeroi Losa & P. Monts.
Ranunculus dealbatus Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus dealbatus Lapeyr.
Ranunculus heterophyllus Lapeyr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus heterophyllus Lapeyr.
Ranunculus lobatus Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lobatus Moench
Ranunculus medius Bernh. (synonym)
Ranunculus multiflorus Dulac (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus multiflorus Dulac
Ranunculus palmatus (Clairv.) (ambiguous synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eisenhutblättriger Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55