Species Details : Halicryptus spinulosus von Siebold, 1849

Accepted scientific name:
Halicryptus spinulosus von Siebold, 1849 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
pigget pølseorm Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
skrytnik kolczasty Polish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Halicryptomorpha WoRMS Priapulida
Family Halicryptidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Halicryptus WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: Arctic Ocean; Baltic sea; Canadian Exclusive Economic Zone; Danish Exclusive Economic Zone; Greenlandic Exclusive Economic Zone; Muuga harbour (Port of Tallinn, Gulf of Finland); North Atlantic Ocean; Scandinavia; Swedish Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 04-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=101156
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58