Species Details : Abeliophyllum distichum Nakai

Accepted scientific name:
Abeliophyllum distichum Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abeliophyllum distichum  Nakai
Synonyms:
Abeliophyllum distichum f. albiflorum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abeliophyllum distichum f. albiflorum Nakai
Abeliophyllum distichum f. eburneum T.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abeliophyllum distichum f. eburneum T.Lee
Abeliophyllum distichum f. lilacinum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abeliophyllum distichum f. lilacinum Nakai
Abeliophyllum distichum var. obtusicarpum T.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abeliophyllum distichum var. obtusicarpum T.Lee
Abeliophyllum distichum f. viridicalycinum T.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abeliophyllum distichum f. viridicalycinum T.Lee
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae WCSP
Genus Abeliophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53