Species Details : Abobra tenuifolia (Gill.) Naud.

Accepted scientific name:
Abobra tenuifolia (Gill.) Naud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abobra tenuifolia  (Gill.) Naud.
Synonyms:
Abobra viridiflora Naud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abobra viridiflora Naud.
Adobra tenuifolia (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Cogn. (synonym)
Bryonia tenuifolia Gill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia tenuifolia Gill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Abobra World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Luis), Uruguay (Canelones)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54