Species Details : Cyclocodon parviflorus (Wall. ex A.DC.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Accepted scientific name:
Cyclocodon parviflorus (Wall. ex A.DC.) Hook.f. & Thomson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclocodon parviflorus  (Wall. ex A.DC.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Synonyms:
Campanula punduana D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula punduana D.Dietr.
Campanumoea parviflora (Wall. ex A.DC.) Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanumoea parviflora (Wall. ex A.DC.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Codonopsis parviflora Wall. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonopsis parviflora Wall. ex A.DC.
Cyclocodon distans Griff., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclocodon distans Griff., not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Cyclocodon WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; East Himalaya; Laos; Myanmar; Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53