Species Details : Broussonetia luzonica (Blanco) Bur.

Accepted scientific name:
Broussonetia luzonica (Blanco) Bur. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Broussonetia luzonica  (Blanco) Bur.
Synonyms:
Allaeanthus glaber Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allaeanthus glaber Warb.
Allaeanthus luzonicus (Blanco) F.-Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allaeanthus luzonicus (Blanco) F.-Villar
Allaeanthus luzonicus var. glaber (Warb.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allaeanthus luzonicus var. glaber (Warb.) Merr.
Broussonetia luzonica var. glabra (Warb.) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Broussonetia luzonica var. glabra (Warb.) Corner
Morus luzonica Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morus luzonica Blanco
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Broussonetia World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon to Mindanao, Basilan), Sulawesi
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55