Species Details : Agrostis munroana Aitch. & Hemsl.

Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis munroana Aitch. & Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis munroana  Aitch. & Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Agrostis munroana subsp. indica Bhattacharya & S.K.Jain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis munroana subsp. indica Bhattacharya & S.K.Jain
Calamagrostis munroana (Aitch. & Hemsl.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis munroana (Aitch. & Hemsl.) Boiss.
Calamagrostis munroana var. stricta Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis munroana var. stricta Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; China South-Central; Nepal; Pakistan; Tibet; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52