Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arctium lappa subsp. platylepis (Boiss. & Bal.) Arènes

Accepted scientific name:
Arctium lappa subsp. platylepis (Boiss. & Bal.) Arènes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctium lappa subsp. platylepis (Boiss. & Bal.) Arènes
Synonyms:
Arctium platylepis (Boiss. & Bal.) Sosn. ex Grossh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctium platylepis (Boiss. & Bal.) Sosn. ex Grossh.
Lappa platylepis Boiss. & Bal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappa platylepis Boiss. & Bal.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Arctium World Plants
Species Arctium lappa World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53