Species Details : Abarema zollerana (Standl. & Steyerm.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema zollerana (Standl. & Steyerm.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema zollerana  (Standl. & Steyerm.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms:
Pithecellobium zollerianum Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium zollerianum Standl. & Steyerm.
Pithecolobium zollerianum Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecolobium zollerianum Standl. & Steyerm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Coralillo Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Plumillo Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Distribution: Guatemala; Mexico(North & Central)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27