Infraspecific Taxon Details : Potentilla recta subsp. recta

Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla recta subsp. recta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla recta subsp. recta
Synonyms:
Hypargyrium rectum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypargyrium rectum (L.) Fourr.
Pentaphyllum rectum (L.) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphyllum rectum (L.) Nieuwland
Potentilla fallacina Blocki ex Th. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla fallacina Blocki ex Th. Wolf
Potentilla fallacina Blocki ex Wolosz. (synonym)
Potentilla fallacina Blocki ex Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla fallacina Blocki ex Zimm.
Potentilla hirta var. afra Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla hirta var. afra Pau & Font Quer
Potentilla hirta subsp. recta (L.) Briq. (synonym)
Potentilla hirta subvar tenuirugis (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla hirta subvar tenuirugis (Pomel) Batt.
Potentilla obscura var. fallacina (Blocki) Markova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla obscura var. fallacina (Blocki) Markova
Potentilla pallens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pallens Moench
Potentilla pallida Lag. ex Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pallida Lag. ex Bess.
Potentilla pseudopallida Siegfr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pseudopallida Siegfr.
Potentilla recta subsp. afra (Pau & Font Quer) Romo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla recta subsp. afra (Pau & Font Quer) Romo
Potentilla recta var. sulphurea (Lam.) Lam. & DC. (synonym)
Potentilla reducta (Rouy & E. G. Camus) A. F. Hill (synonym)
Potentilla sulphurea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla sulphurea Lam.
Potentilla sulphurea var. achtarovii Markova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla sulphurea var. achtarovii Markova
Potentilla tenuirugis Pomel ex Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tenuirugis Pomel ex Batt. & Trab.
Potentilla tuberosa J. Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tuberosa J. Wolff
Potentilla varnensis Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla varnensis Velen.
Potentilla velenovskyi Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla velenovskyi Hayek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aufrechtes Fingerkraut - -
Sulphur cinquefoil - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Species Potentilla recta World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia, Kosovo, Poland, Romania, Crimea, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sardinia, Sicily, Belgium (I), Luxembourg (I), England (I), Finland (I), Netherlands (I), Norway (I), Sweden (I), Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, China (Xinjiang), Japan (I), Australia (I) (New South Wales (I), Victoria (I)), Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Florida (I), Georgia (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Louisiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Mississippi (I), Montana (I), North Carolina (I), North Dakota (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), Nevada (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), South Dakota (I), Tennessee (I), Texas (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), Argentina (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55