Species Details : Abatia spicata (Turcz.) Sleum.

Accepted scientific name:
Abatia spicata (Turcz.) Sleum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abatia spicata  (Turcz.) Sleum.
Synonyms:
Abatia macrostachya Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abatia macrostachya Killip
Myriotriche spicata Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myriotriche spicata Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Abatia World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia (Cochabamba), Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55