Species Details : Lysimachia thyrsiflora L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lysimachia thyrsiflora L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia thyrsiflora  L.
Synonyms:
Lysimachia capitata Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia capitata Pursh
Lysimachia capitellata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia capitellata Rafin.
Lysimachia kamtschatica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia kamtschatica Gand.
Lysimachia thyrsantha St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia thyrsantha St. Lag.
Lysimachusa thyrsiflora (L.) Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachusa thyrsiflora (L.) Pohl
Naumburgia guttata Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naumburgia guttata Moench
Naumburgia thyrsiflora (L.) Reichenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naumburgia thyrsiflora (L.) Reichenb.
Nummularia thyrsiflora (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nummularia thyrsiflora (L.) Kuntze
Thyrsanthus palustris Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyrsanthus palustris Schrank
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Strauß-Gilbweiderich - -
Tufted loosestrife - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Lysimachia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, France, Slovenia, Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, W-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Yunnan), Mongolia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), North Korea, Alaska, USA (California, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54