Infraspecific Taxon Details : Penstemon procerus var. modestus (Greene) N. Holmgren

Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon procerus var. modestus (Greene) N. Holmgren (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon procerus var. modestus (Greene) N. Holmgren
Synonyms:
Penstemon modestus Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon modestus Greene
Penstemon procerus subsp. modestus (Greene) D. D. Keck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon procerus subsp. modestus (Greene) D. D. Keck
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Penstemon World Plants
Species Penstemon procerus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Nevada)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55